Jamaican Family Search Genealogy Research Library
Hon. George Price (Custos), Kingston
Hon. Samuel Rennalls, Rodney Hall
James Derbyshire, Kingston
Hon. Alexander Bravo, Kingston
Hon. Richard Hill, Spanish Town
Thomas Ludford, Old Harbour
William Thomas March, Spanish Town
Hon. Charles McLarty Morales, Spanish Town
William Anthony Bell, Old Harbour
Peter Harrison, Old Harbour
Thomas Witter Jackson, Morant Bay
Adam William Thorburn, snr. Chapelton
James Heighington, Rodney Hall
William Spittal Norton, Kingston
John Clinton McAnuff, Spanish Town
Adam William Thorburn, jnr., Chapelton
Joseph Reid, Rodney Hall
Daniel Power Trench, Kingston
Hon. Maximilian Augustus Baron von Ketelhodt, Kingston
Robert Russell (off the island), Spanish Town
Hon. Alexander Heslop, Spanish Town
George Fraser, Spanish Town
Edward Vickers, Kingston
John Davy (off the island), Spanish Town
William Berry, Spanish Town
Richard Nelson, Spanish Town
Hon. Robert Osborn, Kingston
William Kemble, Spanish Town
Edward Kemble, Spanish Town
Moses Sanguinetti, Spanish Town
Moses Bravo, Old Harbour
Andrew Henry Lewis, Spanish Town
Isaac Levy, Spanish Town
Alexander Nairne, Spanish Town
Peter Alexander Espeut, Kingston
James Philip Clarke, Spanish Town
Francis Henry Moxey, Old Harbour
Richard Cowan, Spanish Town
John Bristowe, Kingston
William Fraser, Spanish Town
James Harvey, Old Harbour
Stephen Weise Mais, Kingston
Edmund Leahy, Spanish Town
John Vincent Leach, Spanish Town
Alexander John Dempster, Spanish Town
James Cecil Phillippo, Spanish Town
George Rose, Spanish Town
Hon. Louis F. MacKinnon, Four Paths
George Burrel Smith
David Martin
John Nethersole
Edward Vickers
John S. Brown
Aaron Salom
Robert Osborn
David Brandon
James Taylor
Colin Campbell
T. B. Wiltshire
I. N. Vaz
R. J. C. Hitchins
David Qualo
James Porteous
W. S. Paine,
Simon Magnus
Theodore DePass
James Campbell
Andrew Dunn
James Davidson
Alexander Fiddes
Philip Lawrence
Sampson Altman
John Daughtrey
J. A. Magrath
Phineas Bravo
John J. Hart
Henry Hutchings
George Silvera
John Nunes
Peter A. Espeut
S. J. Dallas
Stephen W. Mais
James Derbyshire
William Barclay
Edward Lucas
Thomas Breakspear
M. T. Hall
Frederick W. Nethersole
James H. McDowell
H. S. Samuels
David George Willis
Emanuel Lyons
Alexander Barclay
W. S. Cooper
Alexander Bravo
Andrew Scott
Hon. William. G. Freeman
David Finzie
Richard Bennett Berry
Charles Anthony Price
Alexander James Brymer
Arnold Lewis Malabre
Hyman Levy
David Judah Alberga
John Rider Brice
William Malabre
Charles Arthur Robinson
Joseph Stines
Charles Levy
John Burger
Henry Forbes Colthirst
Benjamin J. Franklin
William Lee
Abraham Cohen Sterne
Hon. George Solomon
Peter John Ferron,
Joseph Francis
Jonas Hart
Louis Verley
John Fisher Lawrence
Louis Lewis
Alexander Aria
Jacob Mitchell
Hon. S. J. Dallas (Custos)
Joseph Gordon
James Taylor
Stephen W. Mais
James Brooks
Henry Mais
Hon. Charles M'L. Morales
Solomon Levy Barned
Henry Kent
William Salmon Cooper
William George Lowe
Jeremiah Leaycraft
Jacob Mitchell
James Davidson,
Daniel Jacobs
Charles Lascelles
Benjamin Magill
George H. Chevannes
Hon. James Porteous
John Nunes
John Taylor
Robert Marshall Perring
Edward Hilditch
Emanuel Lyons
James Derbyshire
David Judah Alberga
Theodore DePass
Charles Ritchie Kinnear
Henry Lascelles
William Chisholm
Edward Lucas
Hon. Charles Reyes (Custos), St. Ann's Bay, P.O.
Alexander Geddes, Off the Island
William Parke, Claremont, P.O.
Samuel Whitehorn Rose, Claremont, P.O.
Rich. Henry Z. Heming, Claremont, P.O.
Utten Thomas Todd, Rio Bueno
James Lowe, Dry Harbour
John Strachan, Brown's Town
Richard Carter, senior, St. Ann's Bay
Henry Laidlaw, Mandeville
Samuel Boyd Barnett, Off the Island
Edward Tucker, Alexandria
George Robinson, Claremont
Henry Walsh, Brown's Town
Robert Emery, Off the Island
John Kelly, Off the Island
Frederick John Flemming, Out of the Parish
Hon. Walter George Stewart, Spanish Town
Henry Bridgewater Shaw, Saint Ann's Bay
Hon. Peter Moncriffe, Ocho Rios
Richard Braham, Moneague
James Broderick, Alexandria
William Gray, Moneague
Thomas Beacher Scott, Ocho Rios
Samuel Horlock, Claremont
Charles Fletcher, Saint Ann's Bay
Joseph Bravo, Saint Ann's Bay
Solomon DaSilva Lindo, Moneague
David Collie, Ocho Rios
Hon. Charles Clement Bravo, Saint Ann's Bay
Judah Moses, Brown's Town
Donald Mackintosh, Ocho Rios
George Halsall, Alexandria
William MacCorkell, Kingston
John Steven Codner, Dry Harbour
George Robert Ruthven, Off the Island
Robert Robinson, Claremont
Robert Beverland, Dry Harbour
James Higgin, Alexandria
Thomas Brown Ocho Rios
Robert Faichney, Ocho Rios
Joseph Harris, Brown's Town
Richard Carter, junior, Saint Ann's Bay
Hon. Hinton East (Custos)
Peter Alexander Espeut
Hon. Jasper F. Cargill
John Daughtrey
Charles Mitchell Jopp
James Derbyshire
Hon. Sml. Jackson Dallas
Dr. Charles Campbell,
Robert Taylor
William Chisholm
George P. Maxwell Downer
John Sawers
David Smith
James Taylor
Edward Lucas
Hon. Dr. Robert Hamilton
Hon. Baron V. Kettelhodt
Joseph Gordon
Colin Chisholm
William Berry
Wellwood M. Anderson
Henry Littlejohn
Hon. Edward Jordon, C.B.
John Nunes
Hon. Robert Osborn
Henry Forbes Colthirst
John Rider Brice
Hugh McDowell
George William Gordon
Hon. Alexander Barclay
Stephen Weise Mais
William Alexander Titley
Thomas Ellis
John Parry
Tehllamont DaSilva
William George Astwood
George Henry Chevannes
Alexander Gilbert Robertson
John Joseph Duval
Edward Mais
David Ewart
George Burrell Smith
David Judah Alberga
John Arnett Cator
David Brandon
Thomas Breakspear
Alexander Branker
Benjamin Alberga, junior
George Scotland
William George Warren
William Salmon Cooper
John Bristowe
John Nethersole
James Bell
Colin Alexander Spalding
Gabriel Hovertsz
James Henry McDowell
Alexander Gordon
Richard Barnes
John Robert Hollingsworth
William Barclay
Thomas Harrison
James Hammet
Louis Verley
Oliver McBean LeRay
John McLean
Hon. John Salmon (Custos), Lilliput
Bernard M. Senior, Black River
William Finlayson, Goshen
Alexander Thompson Goshen
Isaac Isaacs, Goshen
John B. Wells, Black River
John Cuff, Goshen
Raynes Waite Smith, Goshen
Allan Kennedy, Out of the Parish
Michael Muirhead, Out of the Parish
Hon. J. J. A. Shakespear, Out of the Parish
John Myers Cooper, Black River
William Hariot Cooke, Lilliput
Thomas Patrick Mahon, Goshen
John William Leyden, Black River
Lionel Isaacs, Out of the Parish
Henry Phillips, Black River
Michael Myers, Goshen
Edward Maris, Lilliput
Robert Smith, Goshen
Francis Maxwell, Goshen
Dennis Sullivan, Lilliput
John Sawers, Out of the Parish
William Neilson Farquharson, Out of the Parish
Arthur Beswick, Lilliput
Peter McLaren, Out of the Parish
Andrew McCubben, Black River
Henry Lawrence, Black River
William Brydson, Black River
John Calder, Goshen
William Lewis, Black River
William Brice Salmon, Black River
Theodore Stone, Black River
William Simpson, Black River
Michael E. Muirhead, Goshen
John Hudson, Black River
Stephen C. Peynado, Black River
Hon. William Hosack (Custos), Buff Bay P.O.
James Maxwell, Annotto Bay
Robert Sprout, Annotto Bay
Edward Bond, Annotto Bay
Henry Lawrence Mason, Hope Bay
Moses Mendes Sollas, Kingston
Charles Thomas Raphey,
Hon. Henry Westmorland, Annotto Bay
Edward David Baugh, Buff Bay
Horatio Guscott, Buff Bay
Edward Panton Dears, Port Antonio
Frederick Rock Spencer Grosett,
Charles Brackenridge, Linstead
Patrick Charles Crichton,
Anthony Davis,
Hon. Alexander Gordon Fyffe, Port Antonio
William George Town, Gordon Town
Duncan Campbell, Hope Bay
Roger Swire, Annotto Bay
Isaac Lawton, Kingston
John Sykes, Buff Bay
Thomas Hunter Leeky, Hope Bay
Edward Skyers, Buff Bay
Gordon Taylor Farquharson, Saint Elizabeth
John Sinclair, Buff Bay
Dr. Robert Edward Gegg, Buff Bay
SEARCH THIS SITE
GO TO:
Help - Frequently Asked Questions
Jamaica Almanacs Slave-owners, Civil & Military officers, Magistrates etc.
Items in the Samples Directory
Items in the Members Directory
Transcriptions from Registers and Wills (Church of England, Dissenters, Civil Registration)
Jamaican Roman Catholic Church Registers - transcriptions
Jamaican Methodist Baptisms - transcriptions
Jewish births marriages deaths - transcriptions