Jamaican Family Search Genealogy Research Library
Cald---, Dr. J. A. L. [name partly faded]
Cla-------, Main Street, Retail Drygoods and Provisions
Cow---------, G. F., Inspector Constabulary
Coke, Hon. W. H., Mt. Pleasant, Custos
DaCosta, J. J., Merchant
Daly, R. B., Over-the-Bridge, General Wholesale & Retail, and Shipping Merchant
Daly, R. B., Mountain Side, Retail Dry Goods and Provision
Farquharson, C. S., Main Street, Agent Atlas s.s. and Caribbean Line Steamers
Farquharson, C. M., Over-the-Bridge, General Wholesale Merchant
Farquharson & Pengelly, Main Street, General Wholesale, Retail and Shipping Merchants
Gregory & Muirhead, Main Street, General Retail Merchannts, Dealers in Agricultural Produce
Hendricks & Co., Main Street, General Merchants, Dealers in W. I. Produce
Isaacs, C. E., Main Street, Agent Clyde Line Steamers, General Merchant
Levy, G. E., Main Street, Retail Dry Goods and Provisions
Leyden Bros., Main Street, Wholesale and Retail Dry Goods, Provisions, Wharf Business and Shipping Merchants
Nation, M. E., Postmaster
Peynado, S. E., Over-the-Bridge, General Wharf Business and Shipper Dyewood, etc.
Sampson & Levy, Mountain Side, General Merchants
Strachan, J. F., Dispensary, Grocery and Wholesale Provisions
Daleym R. B., Retail Dry Goods and Provisions
Deleon & Deleon, Dry Goods and Provisions
Farquharson & Pengelly, Shaws, Wholesale and Retail Dry Goods and Provisions
Powell, H. E., Retail Dry Goods and Provisions
Tomlinson, B. A., Postmaster
Tomlinson, W. J., Sr., Lacovia Bridge, Retail Dry Goods and Provisions
Tomlinson, W. J., Jr., Thompson Bridge, Retail Dry Goods and Provisions
Calder, J. V., Stanmore Pen
Calder, Dr. W. J., Roseberry
Deleon, J. & Co., Storekeepers
Earle, Dr. E., Irvington
Edwards, W., Potsdam
Enbank, [Eubank?], F., Malvern
Isaacs, C. E., Merchant
King, J., Belmont
Lawrence, A., Penkeeper
Miles, A., Postmaster
Nation, C. J., Storekeeper
Negus, Rev., Bethlehem
Pairman, Rev., Potsdam
Sailman, F., Storekeeper
Sampson Bros., Storekeepers
Smith, G., Irvington
Cooper, J., Giddy Hall Pen
Cooper, W. S., Giddy Hall Pen
Farquharson, M. H. M., Shopkeeper
Gregory, C. R., George's Valley, Shopkeeper
Morrich, B., Shopkeeper
Samuels, W., Shopkeeper
Tomlinson, O., Book-keeper
Aarons, H., Paynestown Pen
Anport, W. H., Kepp Pen, Engineer
Blackwood, J. H., Dispenser
Clarke, J., Shopkeeper
Daly, G. E., Shopkeeper
Daly, G. E., Postmaster
Forde, H. A., Enville Pen
Hudson, J., New Savannah Pen
Sullivan, W. K., Shopkeeper
Calder, J. V., Penkeeper
Dixon, A., Retail Dry Goods and Provisions
Farquharson, Hon. J. M., Long Hill Pen
Gregory, C. R., Produce Dealer
Hendrick, M., Superintendent Parochial Roads
Hutchinson, C. J., Dyewoods and Agricultural Produce Dealer
Kennedy, Rev. A. R., Clerk in Holy Orders
Maxwell, H. P., Penkeeper
Miles, W. A., Shopkeeper
Miles, J. R., Produce Dealer
Mullings, C., Shopkeeper
Myers, E., Mercantile Clerk
Nangle, W. O. F., Bellaville
Rae, J. J. M., Dispenser
Robertson, P. S., Dispenser
Trelaven, C. W., Bogue Estate
Brown, D. A., Cross Roads
Drummuns, R., Mount Trinity
Falden, E. S., Little Wonder, Storekeeper
Headmann, Rev. A. A., The Rectory
Hill, W. (J.P.), Appleton Estate
Maris, E., Postmaster
Robertson, Miss J. G., Windsor Pen
Salmon, J. B., Vauxhall Estate
Smith, A., Shopkeeper
Watson, J. A., Harmony Hall Estate
Barton, J., Top Hill, Shopkeeper
Bent, E., Shopkeeper
Ellis, Rev. J. D., St. Mary's
Evans, J., Ballard's Valley, Shopkeeper
Evans, P., Ballard's Valley, Shopkeeper
Gayle, R., Shopkeeper
McLean, J., Belleview, Shopkeeper
Miller, R. B., St. Mary's, Shopkeeper
Parchment, J. R., Top Hill, Registrar B. & D.
Stephenson, G., Top Hill, Shopkeeper
Turner, J. J., Ballard's Valley, Shopkeeper
Ward, A. A., Shopkeeper
Ward, A. L., Shopkeeper
Farquharson & Pengelly, Storekeepers
Goodin, J. R., Penkeeper
Goodin, Mrs. G., Storekeeper
Hendricks, G., Druggist
Key, Rev. E. B., Episcopalian Minister
Meek, Rev. R., New Eden, Moravian
Mullen, Dr. V. F., District Medical Officer
Pengelly, C. F., J.P., Store and Penkeeper
Saunders, T. R., Druggist
Scott, J. W., Storekeeper and Postmaster
Scott, T. W., (Book-keeper), Bogue Estate
Sherman & Roberts, Storekeepers
Sibley, Rev. C., Baptist Minister
Sinclair, T. F., Storekeeper
Treleaven, C. W., J.P., (Manager), Bogue Estate
Walker, J., Penkeeper
Wright, C., Penkeeper
SEARCH THIS SITE
GO TO:
Help - Frequently Asked Questions
Jamaica Almanacs Slave-owners, Civil & Military officers, Magistrates etc.
Items in the Samples Directory
Items in the Members Directory
Transcriptions from Registers and Wills (Church of England, Dissenters, Civil Registration)
Jamaican Roman Catholic Church Registers - transcriptions
Jamaican Methodist Baptisms - transcriptions
Jewish births marriages deaths - transcriptions